977music.Com - Info 977music.com

977music.com receives about 1,950 unique visitors and 2,145 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,862.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 977music.com is ranked number 261,413 in the world and 0.00039% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 64.237.49.73.

About - 977music.com

How popular is 977music.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
58,500
Daily Pageviews:
2,145 (1.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
261,413 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00039% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 55.8%54.0%70053
Canada 4.8%5.6%82544
Italy 4.1%3.7%125376
Spain 3.7%3.4%127362
Iran 2.1%1.9%140126
Singapore 1.9%1.8%56340
Russian Federation 1.3%1.2%391887
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%185196

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
977music.com
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush 977music.com
Domain:
  977music.com
Rank:
  51,431
Organic Keywords:
  16,375
Organic Traffic:
  26,488
Organic Cost:
  $19,321.00
Adwords Keywords:
  13
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
375
Total Backlinks:
  109,215
Follow Links:
  107,594
Nofollow Links:
  1,621
Referring Domains:
  801
Referring IPs:
  829

How socially engaged is 977music.com?

Facebook:
  28,239
Google +:
  2,891
Linkedin:
  85
Stumbles:
  830
Buffer:
  16
Pins:
  0

How much 977music.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$15.00
Monthly Revenue:
$450.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,475.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,158$13.29
Canada 120$0.84
Italy 79$0.28
Singapore 39$0.12
Spain 73$0.08
Russian Federation 26$0.05
Iran 41$0.05
Indonesia 19$0.02

How much money do 977music.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$81.67
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$993.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
296
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,890
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
108,161
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 208$2.39
Canada 30$0.21
Italy 13$0.05
Singapore 11$0.03
Spain 14$0.02
Indonesia 11$0.01
Iran 7$0.01
Russian Federation 2$0.00

How much is 977music.com worth?

Website Value:
$9,862.89

Where is 977music.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.237.49.73
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.237.49.73

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 977music.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4850 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://977music.com/
http://www.977music.com/
http://mobile.dudamobile.com/site/977music2?utm_referrer=
http://mobile.dudasite.com/site/977music2?utm_referrer=

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.1/jquery.min.js
http://mobile.dudasite.com/_dm/s/rt/dist/scripts/d-js-runtime-mobile-package.min.js?version=2017-01-29T12_55_14
http://mobile.dudasite.com/_dm/s/rt/dist/scripts/d-js-runtime-layouts-package.min.js?version=2017-01-29T12_55_14
http://mobile.dudasite.com/_dm/s/rt/dist/scripts/d-js-runtime-layouts-mobile.min.js?version=2017-01-29T12_55_14
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mobile.dudasite.com/_dm/s/rt/dist/css/css-font-package.min.css?version=2017-01-29T12_55_14
http://mobile.dudasite.com/_dm/s/rt/dist/css/d-css-runtime-mobile-package.min.css?version=2017-01-29T12_55_14
http://irp-cdn.multiscreensite.com/977music2/files/977music2_0.min.css?v=1

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.4 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 51% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 56.2KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing http://mobile.dudasite.com/_dm/s/rt/images/banners/NEW_320x53_4B.jpg could save 17.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.977music.com/images/uploads/pages/Image/blackberry_app.jpg could save 8.8KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://www.977music.com/images/uploads/pages/Image/android_app.jpg could save 7.7KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.977music.com/images/uploads/pages/Image/winmobile_app.jpg could save 7.4KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.977music.com/images/uploads/pages/Image/palm_app.jpg could save 7.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.977music.com/images/uploads/pages/Image/iphone_app.jpg could save 6.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://dd-cdn.multiscreensite.com/social-icons/Skin_01/Twitter_3d.png could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a>iPhone</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/site/977music…sic.com%2Fblog">Internet Radio Blog</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="classic_link" href="http://www.977…_redirect=true">Clásico</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://mobile.dudasite.com/site/977music2?utm_referrer= could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Variety/Multiple Stream

What sites are related to 977music.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 31 Jan 2017 17:33:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=f6jkmbc18sfsq3507eu3hm0uu7; path=/; domain=.977music.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Whoami: ID4646

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 1800
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx.runbox.com 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns17.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016050300
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.237.49.73 1800
NS ns17.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns18.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-17
Domain Age:
11 years 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: 977MUSIC.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS17.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS18.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=977MUSIC.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 977MUSIC.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS17.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS18.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-jan-2017
Creation Date: 17-jan-2006
Expiration Date: 17-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 31 Jan 2017 17:33:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 197 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
977music.com widget